Avant Art Festival Warsaw

Program
27.09-02.10.2021 Warsaw

27.09.2021

19.00 exhibition The Nihilist Church – Poland 2137 BWA Warszawa
19.30 concert Mchy i porosty (PL) BWA Warszawa
21.00 concert The End (Mats Gustafsson & Sofia Jernberg & Kjetil Møster & Anders Hana & Børge Fjordheim) (SE/NO) Pardon, To Tu

28.09.2021

20.00 concert Rosa Anschütz (DE) TR Warszawa
21.00 concert Beatrice Dillon (GB) TR Warszawa

29.09.2021

19.00 concert KRZTA (PL) Pogłos
20.00 concert Dule Tree (PL) Pogłos
21.00 concert Whalesong (PL) Pogłos
22.00 concert Czerń (PL) Pogłos
23.00 concert Próchno (PL) Pogłos
20:00 film Desolation Center Kino Muranów

30.09.2021

19.00 concert Michał Wdowikowski (PL) SPATiF
20.00 concert PLANTAE CARNIVORAE: Strycharski & Drazkov (PL) SPATiF
21.00 concert BEAM SPLITTER – Audrey Chen (US) & Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (NO) SPATiF
22.30 concert Duma (KE) Pardon, To Tu
20:00 film Crock of Gold – A Few Rounds with Shane MacGowan Kino Muranów

01.10.2021

18:00 film Zappa Kino Iluzjon
20.00 concert LOUFR (PL) Komuna Warszawa
20.50 concert xDZVØNx (PL) Komuna Warszawa
22.00 concert Bartuś 419 (PL) Komuna Warszawa
23.00 concert Pan Daijing (CN) Komuna Warszawa
24:00 concert Prison Religion (US) Komuna Warszawa

02.10.2021

18:00 film Sisters With Transistors Kino Iluzjon
20.00 concert paszka (PL) Komuna Warszawa
21.00 concert Królówczana Smuga (PL) Komuna Warszawa
21.45 concert bod [包家巷] (US) Komuna Warszawa
22.35 concert Yao Bobby & Simon Grab (TG / CH) Komuna Warszawa
23.30 concert Thirdeye: Aetherboy1/Yann/Tyyp/Gabriel Hermes (PL) Komuna Warszawa

27.09.2021

19.00 BWA Warszawa — exhibition
The Nihilist Church – Poland 2137
19.30 BWA Warszawa — concert
Mchy i porosty (PL)
21.00 Pardon, To Tu — concert
The End (Mats Gustafsson & Sofia Jernberg & Kjetil Møster & Anders Hana & Børge Fjordheim) (SE/NO)

28.09.2021

20.00 TR Warszawa — concert
Rosa Anschütz (DE)
21.00 TR Warszawa — concert
Beatrice Dillon (GB)

29.09.2021

19.00 Pogłos — concert
KRZTA (PL)
20.00 Pogłos — concert
Dule Tree (PL)
21.00 Pogłos — concert
Whalesong (PL)
22.00 Pogłos — concert
Czerń (PL)
23.00 Pogłos — concert
Próchno (PL)
20:00 Kino Muranów — film
Desolation Center

30.09.2021

19.00 SPATiF — concert
Michał Wdowikowski (PL)
20.00 SPATiF — concert
PLANTAE CARNIVORAE: Strycharski & Drazkov (PL)
21.00 SPATiF — concert
BEAM SPLITTER – Audrey Chen (US) & Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (NO)
22.30 Pardon, To Tu — concert
Duma (KE)
20:00 Kino Muranów — film
Crock of Gold – A Few Rounds with Shane MacGowan

01.10.2021

18:00 Kino Iluzjon — film
Zappa
20.00 Komuna Warszawa — concert
LOUFR (PL)
20.50 Komuna Warszawa — concert
xDZVØNx (PL)
22.00 Komuna Warszawa — concert
Bartuś 419 (PL)
23.00 Komuna Warszawa — concert
Pan Daijing (CN)
24:00 Komuna Warszawa — concert
Prison Religion (US)

02.10.2021

18:00 Kino Iluzjon — film
Sisters With Transistors
20.00 Komuna Warszawa — concert
paszka (PL)
21.00 Komuna Warszawa — concert
Królówczana Smuga (PL)
21.45 Komuna Warszawa — concert
bod [包家巷] (US)
22.35 Komuna Warszawa — concert
Yao Bobby & Simon Grab (TG / CH)
23.30 Komuna Warszawa — concert
Thirdeye: Aetherboy1/Yann/Tyyp/Gabriel Hermes (PL)
This website uses cookies Privacy Policy